Tenders/Prefectural - Road new construction and improvement project (general portion) (distribution test) (I) Agi-Oi Line re-survey contract
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

Prefectural - Road new construction and improvement project (general portion) (distribution test) (I) Agi-Oi Line re-survey contract

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 県単 道路新設改良事業(一般分)(配当測試)(一)阿木大井線 再調査委託
岐阜県 / 恵那土木事務所
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: jp_ippi

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, governance and public administration and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform and Data Collection. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 2.0 million.

Published through i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
Prefectural - Road new construction and improvement project (general portion) (distribution test) (I) Agi-Oi Line re-survey contract Issuing Organization: Gifu Prefecture Department/Office: Ena Civil Engineering Office Bidding Contract Method: Designated Competitive Bidding Bid Opening Date: 2026/08/26 10:12 Estimated Price: 2,016,300 (tax included) Successful Bidder Name: UNION Inc. Winning Bid Price: 1,870,000 (tax included) Contractor Name: UNION Inc. Contract Amount: 1,870,000 (tax included)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 岐阜県 / 恵那土木事務所

岐阜県 / 恵那土木事務所 has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.