Tenders/[Fukui Prefecture] Fukui National College of Technology Main Building North Side Air Conditioning Equipment Renovation Construction
Open🇯🇵JapanWorks

[Fukui Prefecture] Fukui National College of Technology Main Building North Side Air Conditioning Equipment Renovation Construction

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 【福井県】福井工業高専本館棟北側空調設備改修工事
福井工業高等専門学校
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: jp_mext

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through MEXT Japan Education Facilities, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
既存本館棟(RC造地上4階建、延床面積3,280㎡、改修延床面積887㎡)の空調設備改修 発注機関: 福井工業高等専門学校 分類: 文教施設 / 建設工事 入札方式: 管 工事場所: 福井県鯖江市 福井工業高等専門学校構内 申請期限: 2026年09月16日 管理番号: 06658420260900001 Source: MEXT 文教施設工事調達情報 (sisetuweb1.mext.go.jp)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from MEXT Japan Education Facilities and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 福井工業高等専門学校

福井工業高等専門学校 has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via MEXT Japan Education Facilities. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.