Tenders/[Tokyo Metropolis] The University of Electro-Communications (Chofu Dormitory) Dome Tomodachi and Other Electricity Meter Renovation Construction (Second Announcement)
Open🇯🇵JapanWorks

[Tokyo Metropolis] The University of Electro-Communications (Chofu Dormitory) Dome Tomodachi and Other Electricity Meter Renovation Construction (Second Announcement)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 【東京都】電気通信大学(調布宿舎)ドーム友達等電力量計改修工事(再度公告)
国立大学法人電気通信大学
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: jp_mext

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the education and training, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Higher Education. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through MEXT Japan Education Facilities, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
ドーム友達(RC5、4,933㎡)及びUECアライアンスセンター(RC5、3,588㎡)の電力量計の更新工事。 発注機関: 国立大学法人電気通信大学 分類: 文教施設 / 建設工事 入札方式: 電気 工事場所: 東京都調布市小島町1-1-1 電気通信大学調布宿舎団地構内 申請期限: 2026年09月25日 管理番号: 03021620260900001 Source: MEXT 文教施設工事調達情報 (sisetuweb1.mext.go.jp)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from MEXT Japan Education Facilities and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 国立大学法人電気通信大学

国立大学法人電気通信大学 has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via MEXT Japan Education Facilities. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.