Tenders/Purchase of reward items (pile handkerchiefs) for labor force survey enumerators
Open🇯🇵JapanSupplies

Purchase of reward items (pile handkerchiefs) for labor force survey enumerators

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 労働力調査記入者報償品(パイルハンカチ)の購入
三重県 — 政策企画部、政策企画部地域機関 政策企画部(統計課)
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the legal services, governance and public administration and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Contract Law, Procurement Reform, Statistics and Data Collection. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
Purchase of reward items (pile handkerchiefs) for labor force survey enumerators Department Name: Policy Planning Department, Regional Policy Planning Institutions, Policy Planning Department (Statistics Division) Classification: Goods Bidding Method: Discretionary Contract Method · Lowest Price Eligibility Requirements: Registered businesses with a head office or branch located within Mie Prefecture Fiscal Year: FY2026 Quotation Required: No Contract Management Number: 250070260820195003 Please refer to the Mie Prefecture Procurement System for details.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 政策企画部、政策企画部地域機関 政策企画部(統計課)

三重県 — 政策企画部、政策企画部地域機関 政策企画部(統計課) has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.