Tenders/Industrial Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services (Unit Price)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanServices

Industrial Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services (Unit Price)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 産業廃棄物収集運搬及び処分業務(単価)
Government of Japan (org 8002010)
Published: May 1, 2025
Updated: Jun 23, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 三光株式会社 — ¥905,000

Browse open Environment & Climate tenders in Japan

About This Opportunity

Government of Japan (org 8002010) Japan: 産業廃棄物収集運搬及び処分業務(単価). Services contract awarded, governance & public sector. Awarded to 三光株式会社 (JPY 905K, May 2025).

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and trade and industry sectors. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 905,000.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese

Industrial Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services (Unit Price)

Procurement Item Number: 0000000000000519063
Award Date: 2025-05-01
Award Amount: ¥905,000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on May 1, 2025. Last refreshed 70 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002010)

Government of Japan (org 8002010) has issued 14,548 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14,548 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.