Tenders/ANNOUNCEMENT OF OPEN PROCEDURE VIA ESIDIS ... CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF PTTELEAS SETTLEMENT

ANNOUNCEMENT OF OPEN PROCEDURE VIA ESIDIS ... CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF PTTELEAS SETTLEMENT

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗΣ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑΣ ΜΕΣΩ ΕΣΗΔΗΣ ... ΟΙΚΟΔΟΜΙΚΕΣ ΕΡΓΑΣΙΕΣ ΟΙΚΙΣΜΟ ΠΤΕΛΕΑΣ
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: kimdis_gr

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 89,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through KIMDIS Greece, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Greek
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗΣ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑΣ ΜΕΣΩ ΕΣΗΔΗΣ ... ΟΙΚΟΔΟΜΙΚΕΣ ΕΡΓΑΣΙΕΣ ΟΙΚΙΣΜΟ ΠΤΕΛΕΑΣ Contracting Authority: ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ Οικοδομικές εργασίες εξωραϊσμού/αναβάθμισης ανενεργούς σχολικής μονάδας, στον οικισμό Πτελέας, Δ.Ε. Τριγώνου, Δ. Ορεστιάδας, με σκοπό τη μετατροπή της σε υποδομή για το υπό ίδρυση «Δίκτυο Αγροτικών Μουσείων Έβρου». CPV: 42416000-5 - Ανελκυστήρες CPV: 45300000-0 - Εργασίες κτιριακών εγκαταστάσεων CPV: 45400000-1 - Εργασίες αποπεράτωσης κτιρίων Procedure: Ανοιχτή διαδικασία Location: ΞΑΝΘΗ, Ελλάδα

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from KIMDIS Greece and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ

ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΜΟΥ has issued 1,979 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 51 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Greece. Notices are distributed via KIMDIS Greece and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.