Tenders/Solvents assorted
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

Solvents assorted

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Розчинники в асортименті
АКЦІОНЕРНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "УКPНAФТА"
Published: May 21, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ТОВ "МІГ." — UAH 271,050

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Ukraine

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Fuel. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 354,630.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk

We draw your attention and further clarify that when filling out the section "Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure", the participant of the procurement procedure confirms the absence of grounds by independently declaring the absence of such grounds in the electronic procurement system when submitting a tender proposal, and the Winner of the procurement procedure, within a period not exceeding four days from the date of publication in the electronic procurement system of the notice of intent to conclude a procurement contract, must provide the customer by publishing in the electronic procurement system documents confirming the absence of grounds specified in subparagraphs 3, 5, 6 and 12 of paragraph 47 of the Specifics (described in detail in appendices 2 and 4 to the tender documentation).

Items: Paint stripper SP-6 (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Rust converter (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Benzene solvent (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; EP solvent (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; PU solvent (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Solvent R-646 (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Solvent R-647 (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Solvent R-650 (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; White spirit solvent (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]; Universal alkyd solvent (Mastics, putties, sealants and solvents) [CPV: 44830000-7]

Procuring entity: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY "UKRNAFTA"

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on May 21, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About АКЦІОНЕРНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "УКPНAФТА"

АКЦІОНЕРНЕ ТОВАРИСТВО "УКPНAФТА" has issued 2,016 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 31 currently open and 608 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.