Tenders/[uk] School furniture
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies4 days remaining

[uk] School furniture

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Шкільні меблі
Нововолинський науковий ліцей Волинської обласної ради
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 199,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
Закупівля проводиться в рамках реалізації проєкту “Модернізація освітніх просторів у закладах, що забезпечують здобуття загальної середньої освіти, у межах реалізації реформи “Нова українська школа” (далі - Програма), зокрема на створення сучасного освітнього простору, а саме на закупівлю засобів навчання та обладнання, комп’ютерного та мультимедійного обладнання, меблів для навчальних кабінетів біології, географії, математики, фізики, хімії і STEM-лабораторії для закладів загальної середньої освіти комунальної форми власності, в яких освітній процес здійснюється за очною формою, з поєднанням очної та дистанційної форми здобуття освіти та які згідно з перспективним планом розвитку закладів загальної середньої освіти органів місцевого самоврядування у 2027/2028 навчальному році забезпечуватимуть здобуття профільної середньої освіти., відповідно до наказу Міністерства освіти і науки України від 24.06.2026 № 981.про внесення змін до переліку проєктних заявок для фінансування за рахунок коштів освітньої субвенції з державного бюджету місцевим бюджетам (за спеціальним фондом) в частині створення сучасного освітнього простору у 2026 році Items: Стіл вчителя прямокутний на металокаркасі, з тумбою та чотирма шухлядами (Шкільні меблі) [CPV: 39160000-1]; Стіл вчителя демонстраційний (Шкільні меблі) [CPV: 39160000-1]; Стіл вчителя демонстраційний (Шкільні меблі) [CPV: 39160000-1] Procuring entity: Нововолинський науковий ліцей Волинської обласної ради

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Нововолинський науковий ліцей Волинської обласної ради

Нововолинський науковий ліцей Волинської обласної ради has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.