Tenders/Generators
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies5 days remaining

Generators

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Генератори
Військова частина А4745
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Power Generation and Fuel. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 160,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
This tender, originating from Ukraine and classified under CPV code 31120000-3, pertains to the procurement of generators. The procuring entity is 'Військова частина А4745' (Military Unit A4745). This acquisition is critical for ensuring a stable and reliable power supply for the military unit's operations, particularly in situations where the primary electricity grid may be unavailable or compromised. Tenders for generators typically require detailed technical specifications, including power output (in kVA or kW), voltage, frequency, fuel type (diesel, gasoline, gas), engine type, cooling system, noise level, and fuel efficiency. Safety features, such as automatic voltage regulation, overload protection, and emergency shut-off systems, are also crucial. Bidders are expected to provide documentation on the generator's performance, durability, and compliance with relevant Ukrainian and international standards. The tender will likely specify requirements for delivery, installation, testing, commissioning, warranty, and ongoing maintenance services. Reliability and the ability to operate under demanding conditions are paramount for this procurement.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Військова частина А4745

Військова частина А4745 has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.