Tenders/Raspberry microcomputers (Lot No. 1 – Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ microcomputer or equivalent, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board); Lot No. 2 – Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board))
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

Raspberry microcomputers (Lot No. 1 – Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ microcomputer or equivalent, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board); Lot No. 2 – Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008, Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board))

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Мікрокомп'ютери Raspberry (Лот №1 – Мікрокомп'ютер Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ або еквівалент, Мікрокомп'ютер Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC / CM4004008, Мікрокомп'ютер Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (плата розширення); Лот №2 – Мікрокомп'ютер Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC / CM4004008, Мікрокомп'ютер Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (плата розширення))
Військова частина А5100
Published: Jul 2, 2026
Updated: Jul 21, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 7.9 million.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk

Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ microcomputer or equivalent (Computer equipment) [CPV: 30230000-0]; Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008 (Computer equipment) [CPV: 30230000-0]; Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board) (Computer equipment) [CPV: 30230000-0]; Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 (CM4) 4GB RAM, 8GB eMMC microcomputer / CM4004008 (Computer equipment) [CPV: 30230000-0]; Raspberry Pi Compute Module 4 Dual Gigabit Ethernet 5G/4G Mini-Computer (21108) (expansion board) (Computer equipment) [CPV: 30230000-0]

Procuring entity: Military unit A5100

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on July 2, 2026. Last refreshed 45 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Військова частина А5100

Військова частина А5100 has issued 306 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 170 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.