DK 021:2015: 44110000-4 - Construction materials (Hot asphalt concrete mixtures)
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю "СБМУ "Підряд" — UAH 10,001,405
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 10.1 million.
Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ukAsphalt concrete mixture "ASG.Dr.Shch.V.NP.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]; Asphalt concrete mixture "ASG.Dr.Shch.B.NP.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]; Asphalt concrete mixture "ASG.PShch.Shch.G.NP.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]; Asphalt concrete mixture "ASG.Kr.P.A-B.PR.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]; Asphalt concrete mixture "ASG.Dr.P.A-B.NP.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]; Asphalt concrete mixture "ASG.Dr.Shch.A.NP.I.BND 70/100-DSTU B V.2.7-119:2011" (Construction materials) [CPV: 44110000-4]
Procuring entity: MUNICIPAL ENTERPRISE "ROAD MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ROADS AND STRUCTURES ON THEM OF SHEVCHENKIVSKYI DISTRICT" OF KYIV
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on July 23, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ШЛЯХОВО-ЕКСПЛУАТАЦІЙНЕ УПРАВЛІННЯ ПО РЕМОНТУ ТА УТРИМАННЮ АВТОМОБІЛЬНИХ ШЛЯХІВ ТА СПОРУД НА НИХ ШЕВЧЕНКІВСЬКОГО РАЙОНУ" М. КИЄВА
КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ШЛЯХОВО-ЕКСПЛУАТАЦІЙНЕ УПРАВЛІННЯ ПО РЕМОНТУ ТА УТРИМАННЮ АВТОМОБІЛЬНИХ ШЛЯХІВ ТА СПОРУД НА НИХ ШЕВЧЕНКІВСЬКОГО РАЙОНУ" М. КИЄВА has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.