Tenders/026 Shin'i No. 2-5-1 Outsourcing of Inspection Work for Chemical Injection and Other Instrumentation Equipment
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

026 Shin'i No. 2-5-1 Outsourcing of Inspection Work for Chemical Injection and Other Instrumentation Equipment

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 026新委第2-5-1号 薬注等計装設備点検業務委託
埼玉県 企業局 新三郷浄水場
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Water Supply. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
026新委第2-5-1号 薬注等計装設備点検業務委託 課所名: 埼玉県 企業局 新三郷浄水場 業種/業務: 電気 格付: A 入札方式: 一般競争入札(ダイレクト入札) 案件場所: 三郷市南蓮沼地内 ほか 開札日: 2026/08/25 10:01 予定価格(税抜き): 1,631,000 設計額(税抜き): 1,631,000 結果: 落札者決定 落札者: 島津システムソリューションズ株式会社 北関東支店 落札金額: 1,630,000円 案件番号: 26100159740 詳細は埼玉県(調達情報公開システム)を参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 企業局 新三郷浄水場

埼玉県 企業局 新三郷浄水場 has issued 81 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 36 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.