Tenders/026 Yoshimi No. 2-6-4: Contract for inspection services of raw water mold odor substance continuous monitoring equipment
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

026 Yoshimi No. 2-6-4: Contract for inspection services of raw water mold odor substance continuous monitoring equipment

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 026吉委第2-6-4号 原水かび臭物質連続測定装置点検業務委託
埼玉県 企業局 吉見浄水場
Published: May 20, 2026
Updated: Jun 14, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
026 Yoshimi No. 2-6-4: Contract for inspection services of raw water mold odor substance continuous monitoring equipment Section Name: Saitama Prefecture, Enterprise Bureau, Yoshimi Water Treatment Plant Industry/Business: Electrical Rating: A Bidding Method: General competitive bidding (direct bidding) Project Location: Within Yoshimi Town, Hiki District, Saitama Prefecture Bid Opening Date: 2026/05/20 10:01 Estimated Price (excluding tax): 8,117,000 Design Amount (excluding tax): 8,117,000 Result: Winner decided Winner: Shimadzu System Solutions Corporation, North Kanto Branch Winning Bid Amount: 7,950,000 yen Case Number: 026-2-6-4 For details, please refer to Saitama Prefecture (Procurement Information Disclosure System).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on May 20, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 企業局 吉見浄水場

埼玉県 企業局 吉見浄水場 has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.