03HH-SCL-2026: Supply of boiler pressure pipes for repair of Unit S2 - Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant
About This Opportunity
Award notice from CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN DUYÊN HẢI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY (Vietnam) — 03HH-SCL-2026: Cung cấp Ống áp lực lò hơi phục vụ công tác sửa chữa. energy.
This is a works contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from vi03HH-SCL-2026: Supply of boiler pressure pipes for repair of Unit S2 - Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant
Notice No.: IB2600105851
Procuring Entity: DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION CORPORATION 1
Field: Pharmaceuticals
Type: es-ct-contract
Winning Contractor: VIET INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Bid Closing Time: 20/04/2026 00:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 4, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: 3a2a3884-65c6-4919-a7bc-fcac3a6b6445. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN DUYÊN HẢI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 1
CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN DUYÊN HẢI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 1 has issued 170 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 74 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.