Tenders/08-0049-0179 FY2026 Research on the Actual State of New Internet Usage by Youth in Japan and the Actual State of Youth Protection in Foreign Countries
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

08-0049-0179 FY2026 Research on the Actual State of New Internet Usage by Youth in Japan and the Actual State of Youth Protection in Foreign Countries

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 08-0049-0179 令和8年度 我が国における青少年の新たなインターネット利用の実態及び諸外国における青少年保護の実態に係る調査研究
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 株式会社日本総合研究所 — ¥27,700,000

Browse open Youth & Employment tenders in Japan

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the Youth, information and communication technology and Research sectors. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 27.7 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the Youth sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
08-0049-0179 令和8年度 我が国における青少年の新たなインターネット利用の実態及び諸外国における青少年保護の実態に係る調査研究 調達案件番号: 0000000000000611773 落札日: 2026-08-27 落札金額: ¥27,700,000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.