Tenders/1 32-channel DVR (purchase). 4 security cameras (installation). 9 security cameras (maintenance). 4 security cameras (relocation). 1 door with fingerprint sensor (electromagnet, maintenance) (cm-091-bnp-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

1 32-channel DVR (purchase). 4 security cameras (installation). 9 security cameras (maintenance). 4 security cameras (relocation). 1 door with fingerprint sensor (electromagnet, maintenance) (cm-091-bnp-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 1 Dvr de 32 canales(compra). 4 camaras de seguridad (instalacion). 9 camaras de seguridad (mantenimiento). 4 camaras de seguridad (reubicacion). 1 puerta con sensor de huellas(electroiman, manteni (cm-091-bnp-2023)
Unidad Central
Published: May 16, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Unidad Central Honduras: 1 Dvr de 32 canales(compra). 4 camaras de. Supplies contract awarded, security & defence. Awarded to SOLUCIONES Y SERVICIOS HN S. DE.

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- 1 32-CHANNEL DVR (PURCHASE).
4 SECURITY CAMERAS (INSTALLATION).
9 SECURITY CAMERAS (MAINTENANCE).
4 SECURITY CAMERAS (RELOCATION).
1 DOOR WITH FINGERPRINT SENSOR (ELECTROMAGNET, MAINTENANCE).
CONTACT OMAR SALINAS CEL. 9924-8090.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Central Unit

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 16, 2023. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.