Tenders/Sewer Pipe Cleaning Section 1 Contract Services
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

Sewer Pipe Cleaning Section 1 Contract Services

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 下水管清掃第1工区業務委託
岐阜県市町村共同電子入札システム / 契約管財課
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: jp_ippi

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to (企)国乃産興 — ¥2,255,000

Browse open Environment & Climate tenders in Japan

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate, water and sanitation and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Water Supply, Wastewater, Decentralization and Procurement Reform. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 2.3 million.

Published through i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
Sewer Pipe Cleaning Section 1 Contract Services Issuing Body: Gifu Prefecture Municipalities Joint Electronic Bidding System Department/Office: Contract Management Division Bidding Contract Method: Designated Competitive Bidding Opening Date/Time: August 25, 2026 09:35 Estimated Price: 2,299,000 (including tax) Successful Bidder: Kunishosan Kogyo (Enterprise) Winning Bid Price: 2,255,000 (including tax)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service) and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 岐阜県市町村共同電子入札システム / 契約管財課

岐阜県市町村共同電子入札システム / 契約管財課 has issued 270 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 270 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.