Tenders/UNIT 1 - Analyzers
Awarded🇬🇷GreeceSupplies

UNIT 1 - Analyzers

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: ΤΜΗΜΑ 1 - Αναλυτές
Διοίκηση 2ης Υγειονομικής Περιφέρειας Πειραιώς και Αιγαίου
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 397,320.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Greek
Προμήθεια Ιατροτεχνολογικού Εξοπλισμού για τα Κέντρα Υγείας - Προμήθεια Ιατροτεχνολογικού Εξοπλισμού Μονάδων Διαχείρισης Χρονίων Παθήσεων - Εργαστηριακός και Καρδιολογικός Εξοπλισμός H Σύμβαση υποδιαιρείται σε έντεκα (11) τμήματα σύμφωνα με το Άρθρο 59 του Ν. 4412/2016.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Διοίκηση 2ης Υγειονομικής Περιφέρειας Πειραιώς και Αιγαίου

Διοίκηση 2ης Υγειονομικής Περιφέρειας Πειραιώς και Αιγαίου has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Greece. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.