Tenders/[el] Lot 1.1: Category: Commercial Truck from 0 - 3,500 kg, Within Attica Prefecture, General Directorate of Water Supply
Open🇬🇷GreeceServices

[el] Lot 1.1: Category: Commercial Truck from 0 - 3,500 kg, Within Attica Prefecture, General Directorate of Water Supply

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: Τμήμα 1.1: Κατηγορία: Φορτηγό Δ.Χ. από 0 - 3.500, Εντός Νομού Αττικής, Γενική Διεύθυνση Ύδρευσης
ΕΤΑΙΡΙΑ ΥΔΡΕΥΣΕΩΣ ΚΑΙ ΑΠΟΧΕΤΕΥΣΕΩΣ ΠΡΩΤΕΥΟΥΣΗΣ Α.Ε. (Ε.ΥΔ.Α.Π. Α.Ε.)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 208,163. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Greek
This tender opportunity, sourced from TED and originating in Greece, relates to the provision of transportation services. The description specifies "Τμήμα 1.1: Κατηγορία: Φορτηγό Δ.Χ. από 0 - 3.500, Εντός Νομού Αττικής, Γενική Διεύθυνση Ύδρευσης", which translates to "Section 1.1: Category: Commercial Truck from 0 - 3,500 [kg], Within Attica Prefecture, General Directorate of Water Supply". This indicates a requirement for a light commercial truck service, likely for logistical support. The contracting authority is the General Directorate of Water Supply within the Attica region of Greece. Typical requirements for this tender would involve the rental or provision of a commercial truck with a gross vehicle weight of up to 3,500 kg, operated within the Attica region. The service is likely intended for the transport of materials, equipment, or personnel related to the water supply infrastructure. Bidders are expected to provide vehicles that are well-maintained, compliant with Greek road safety regulations, and operated by qualified drivers. The tender may specify duration of service, mileage limits, fuel provisions, and insurance requirements. The aim is to secure reliable transportation for the operational needs of the water supply directorate.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.