Tenders/130604626 - 130604726 Carry out activities aimed at intervening in priority health risks; in order to promote healthy lifestyles and work environments; aimed at - DNP-SAMC-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices4 days remaining

130604626 - 130604726 Carry out activities aimed at intervening in priority health risks; in order to promote healthy lifestyles and work environments; aimed at - DNP-SAMC-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 130604626 - 130604726 Realizar actividades encaminadas a la intervención de los riesgos prioritarios en salud; con el fin de fomentar estilos de vida y entornos de trabajo saludables; dirigidas a lo - DNP-SAMC-003-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) (Presentación de oferta)
DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE PLANEACIÓN
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Pharmaceuticals. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 160.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
130604626 - 130604726 Realizar actividades encaminadas a la intervención de los riesgos prioritarios en salud, con el fin de fomentar estilos de vida y entornos de trabajo saludables, dirigidas a los servidores públicos del Departamento Nacional de Planeación y servidores públicos y contratistas del DNP, SGR en el marco del Sistema de Gestión de la Seguridad y Salud en el Trabajo de la entidad. Entidad contratante: DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE PLANEACIÓN Ubicación: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Selección Abreviada de Menor Cuantía Referencia: DNP-SAMC-003-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) (Presentación de oferta) Duración: 4 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE PLANEACIÓN

DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE PLANEACIÓN has issued 180 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 147 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.