Tenders/Intersection Improvement Construction (Property Survey and Estimation Services Shinjuku Part 1) 358
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

Intersection Improvement Construction (Property Survey and Estimation Services Shinjuku Part 1) 358

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 交差点整備工事(物件調査積算業務委託・新宿その1)358
埼玉県 県土整備部 本庄県土整備事務所
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Quantity Surveying. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
交差点整備工事(物件調査積算業務委託・新宿その1)358 課所名: 埼玉県 県土整備部 本庄県土整備事務所 業種/業務: 補償コンサルタント 格付: ******** 入札方式: 随意契約 案件場所: 主要地方道上里鬼石線/児玉郡神川町大字新宿地内 開札日: 2026/08/27 14:40 予定価格(税抜き): 354,000 設計額(税抜き): 354,000 結果: 落札者決定 落札者: 株式会社日建補償設計 本店 落札金額: 330,000円 案件番号: 26000098612 詳細は埼玉県(調達情報公開システム)を参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 県土整備部 本庄県土整備事務所

埼玉県 県土整備部 本庄県土整備事務所 has issued 128 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.