Tenders/2019 Mojo Customs Procurement of Different Sanitary Item-1
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

2019 Mojo Customs Procurement of Different Sanitary Item-1

Ethiopian Customs Commission
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Ports, Maritime and Customs. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

2019 ሞጆ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ የጽዳት እቃዎች ግዥ-1 Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0049-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Customs Commission Source: Federal Government Classification: የንጽህና እና የጽዳት ዕቃዎች Contact Information: Address: Mojo Dry port Town: Mojo Email: mojomra@gimail.com Phone: +251 022361314 P.O. Box: 353 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-07T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-07T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ethiopian Customs Commission

Ethiopian Customs Commission has issued 813 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.