2025007095/HFAR-Acquisition of medical devices for HFAR
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, identified by the reference 2025007095/HFAR, concerns the acquisition of medical devices for the HFAR (likely a hospital or healthcare facility acronym). The scope of this procurement is broad, covering various medical devices needed by the facility. These devices could range from diagnostic equipment and surgical instruments to patient monitoring systems and therapeutic apparatus, depending on the specific needs of HFAR. The objective is to ensure that the healthcare professionals at HFAR have access to the necessary tools and equipment to provide quality patient care. The tender documents will provide detailed specifications for the required medical devices, including technical requirements, quantities, and performance standards. Potential suppliers are expected to be reputable manufacturers or distributors of medical equipment, capable of delivering high-quality products that meet all relevant regulatory and safety standards. This acquisition is crucial for maintaining and potentially upgrading the medical capabilities of the HFAR facility.
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 8,177.
Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from Portuguese2025007095/HFAR-Acquisition of medical devices for HFAR
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on March 17, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA)
Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA) has issued 614 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 521 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.