Tenders/2025008940 - BLOC OP-PL- 629 e 629-1 -Material aplicado doente EXT/99111
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

2025008940 - BLOC OP-PL- 629 e 629-1 -Material aplicado doente EXT/99111

Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA)
Published: Feb 18, 2026
Updated: Jun 17, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

general supplies supply contract awarded in Portugal: 2025008940 - BLOC. By Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA). Awarded to Osteoplac, SLU.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1,649.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

The tender identified as 2025008940 pertains to the procurement of specialized materials designated for application in medical settings, specifically referenced as BLOC OP-PL- 629 e 629-1 - Material aplicado doente EXT/99111.

This procurement opportunity is located in Portugal and is listed on the Portal BASE, which serves as a centralized platform for public contracts in the country, encompassing both mainland Portugal and its autonomous regions.

The contracting authority is seeking suppliers capable of providing high-quality medical materials that meet stringent regulatory standards. Typical requirements for such tenders often include compliance with national and international health guidelines, certifications of product safety and efficacy, and the ability to deliver products within designated timelines. Suppliers must also demonstrate their capacity for reliable logistics and supply chain management, ensuring that materials are available when needed to support healthcare operations.

Interested parties should prepare to submit detailed proposals that outline their qualifications, relevant experience in the healthcare sector, and pricing structures. Additionally, bidders may need to provide documentation that verifies their adherence to quality assurance protocols and any other pertinent regulatory requirements. This tender represents an important opportunity for suppliers in the healthcare industry to contribute to the enhancement of patient care through the provision of essential medical materials in Portugal.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA)

Estado-Maior-General das Forças Armadas (EMGFA) has issued 614 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 521 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.