Tenders/Tianjin Institute of Metrology and Quality Inspection 2026 Annual Large-Scale Testing Equipment Operation and Maintenance (Project No.: PYGP-2026-C-0657) Open Tender Announcement
Open🇨🇳ChinaServices

Tianjin Institute of Metrology and Quality Inspection 2026 Annual Large-Scale Testing Equipment Operation and Maintenance (Project No.: PYGP-2026-C-0657) Open Tender Announcement

Auto-translated from Chinese
Original title: 天津市计量监督检测科学研究院 2026年度大型检测设备运行维护 (项目编号:PYGP-2026-C-0657)公开招标公告
天津市计量监督检测科学研究院
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: china_ccgp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Insurance. Located in China, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through China CCGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Chinese
This tender, issued by the Tianjin Institute of Metrology and Quality Inspection in China, concerns the "2026 Annual Large-Scale Testing Equipment Operation and Maintenance" services. The contracting authority is the Tianjin Institute of Metrology and Quality Inspection, with Tianjin Panyu Consulting Co., Ltd. acting as the procurement agent under project number PYGP-2026-C-0657. This is an open tender seeking qualified service providers to ensure the continuous and optimal operation of a range of sophisticated testing equipment. The scope of work is expected to include routine maintenance, calibration, repair services, troubleshooting, and potentially the supply of spare parts for various metrological and quality inspection instruments. Bidders will need to demonstrate a strong track record in maintaining complex scientific and industrial testing equipment, possess certified technicians, and adhere to stringent quality and safety protocols. The objective is to guarantee the reliability and accuracy of the institute's testing capabilities throughout the year 2026, supporting its critical role in regulatory compliance and quality assurance.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from China CCGP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Chinese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 天津市计量监督检测科学研究院

天津市计量监督检测科学研究院 has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for China. Notices are distributed via China CCGP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.