Tenders/2026/0082-Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 587/2023 Coronary Stents for the acquisition of Coronary Stents 262Y000027
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

2026/0082-Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 587/2023 Coronary Stents for the acquisition of Coronary Stents 262Y000027

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 2026/0082-Convite à apresentação de propostas ao abrigo do(s) acordo(s)-quadro 587/2023 Stents Coronários para aquisição de Stents Coronários 262Y000027
Unidade Local de Saúde de Santa Maria, E. P. E.
Published: Feb 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Microport

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Portugal

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender 2026/0082 invites proposals for the acquisition of coronary stents under the framework agreement 587/2023. This procurement process is aimed at obtaining high-quality coronary stents to support medical procedures. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in accordance with the guidelines outlined in the framework agreement. Key requirements for bidders may include compliance with specific technical standards, certification of products, and evidence of previous experience in similar procurements. The location for the delivery of the stents will be specified in the tender documents. This initiative is part of a broader effort to enhance healthcare services and ensure the availability of essential medical supplies. Participants in this tender must adhere to the deadlines and submission protocols established by the issuing authority. The procurement is critical for maintaining the quality of care provided to patients requiring coronary interventions. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documentation to ensure all criteria are met and to prepare a comprehensive proposal that addresses the needs outlined in the invitation.

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5,440.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

2026/0082-Convite à apresentação de propostas ao abrigo do(s) acordo(s)-quadro 587/2023 Stents Coronários para aquisição de Stents Coronários

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 10, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde de Santa Maria, E. P. E.

Unidade Local de Saúde de Santa Maria, E. P. E. has issued 1,384 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,358 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.