2026/0086-Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428,2025/1589
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe tender 2026/0086 invites proposals under multiple framework agreements, specifically agreements numbered 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428, and 2025/1589. This initiative aims to procure services or goods as outlined in the respective framework agreements, which are designed to streamline the procurement process and ensure compliance with regulatory standards. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in accordance with the guidelines set forth in the invitation. Key requirements typically include adherence to technical specifications, submission deadlines, and eligibility criteria, which may involve financial stability and relevant experience in the sector. The location of the tender activities is not explicitly stated, but it is implied that they pertain to the jurisdictions covered by the mentioned framework agreements. This tender is significant for suppliers looking to engage with public sector contracts and contribute to ongoing projects that align with the strategic objectives of the contracting authority. Participants should ensure that their proposals reflect a clear understanding of the scope of work and demonstrate their capacity to deliver the required services effectively.
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1,513.
Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from Portuguese2026/0086-Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428,2025/1589
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on March 4, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Unidade Local de Saúde do Alto Ave, E.P.E
Unidade Local de Saúde do Alto Ave, E.P.E has issued 418 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 388 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.