Tenders/2026/0086 - Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428, 2025/1589
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

2026/0086 - Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428, 2025/1589

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 2026/0086-Convite à apresentação de propostas ao abrigo do(s) acordo(s)-quadro 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428,2025/1589
Unidade Local de Saude Amadora/Sintra, E.P.E.
Published: Feb 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender 2026/0086 invites proposals in accordance with the established framework agreements numbered 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428, and 2025/1589. This initiative is aimed at procuring services or goods that fall under the scope of these framework agreements, which are designed to streamline the procurement process and ensure compliance with regulatory standards. Interested parties are encouraged to review the specific requirements outlined in the framework agreements to ensure their proposals meet the necessary criteria. The tender is relevant to various sectors, and it is crucial for bidders to demonstrate their capability to deliver quality services or products as stipulated. Key details regarding submission deadlines, eligibility criteria, and evaluation processes will be provided in the tender documentation. This opportunity is significant for suppliers looking to engage in long-term contracts with the issuing authority, fostering collaboration and enhancing service delivery in the relevant sectors.

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, Monitoring Evaluation and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 15,893.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

2026/0086-Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 2023/0304, 2023/437, 2023/491, 2023/492, 2023/671, 2024/780, 2024/898, 2024/900, 2024/961, 2025/1303, 2025/1428, 2025/1589

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 16, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saude Amadora/Sintra, E.P.E.

Unidade Local de Saude Amadora/Sintra, E.P.E. has issued 803 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 796 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.