Tenders/[uk] Thermal imaging camera for UAV 251/2026
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies

[uk] Thermal imaging camera for UAV 251/2026

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Тепловізійна камера для БПЛА 251/2026
ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА А0237
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Aviation. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 600,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: uk
Двоспектральна підвісна камера для БПЛА Topotek KHP290A609A або еквівалент (Обладнання для повітряних і космічних літальних апаратів, тренажери, симулятори та супутні деталі) [CPV: 34740000-6] Procuring entity: ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА А0237

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА А0237

ВІЙСЬКОВА ЧАСТИНА А0237 has issued 228 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 55 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.