Tenders/25/235 Atlantic Technological University wishes to appoint a consultant to provide a Scoping Report of ATU’s potential role in the Marine Sector.
Awarded🇮🇪IrelandServices

25/235 Atlantic Technological University wishes to appoint a consultant to provide a Scoping Report of ATU’s potential role in the Marine Sector.

Atlantic Technological University
Published: Oct 6, 2025
Updated: Jun 21, 2026
Source: ireland_etenders_csv

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to S3 Solutions — €43,500

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Ireland

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Atlantic Technological University (Ireland) — 25/235 Atlantic Technological. finance & banking. Awarded to S3 Solutions (EUR 44K, Oct 2025).

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Ireland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ireland_etenders_csv, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

CPV: Financial consultancy services. (66171000). Procedure: Direct Invite – Mini-Competition. Competition Type: DPS Tender. Directive: Classic. Threshold: Direct Invite. Duration: 0 months.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ireland_etenders_csv and was originally published on October 6, 2025. Last refreshed 71 days ago. Reference: 6359745. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Atlantic Technological University

Atlantic Technological University has issued 429 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 24 currently open and 296 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ireland. Notices are distributed via ireland_etenders_csv, eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.