Tenders/[French] 26.210 Management of reception areas for travelers in the territory of CCEL
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

[French] 26.210 Management of reception areas for travelers in the territory of CCEL

Auto-translated from French
Original title: 26.210 Gestion des aires d'accueil des gens du voyage sur le territoire de la CCEL
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 320,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
La Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais (CCEL) a été créée par arrêté préfectoral du 29 décembre 1993, et exerce la compétence "Aménagement, entretien et gestion des aires d'accueil des gens du voyage". Le territoire est actuellement doté de 3 aires d'accueil et d'un terrain familia: - Genas : Aire d'accueil de 16 emplacements; - Saint Bonnet de Mure : Aire d'accueil de 35 emplacements (cette aire dispose de la télégestion) - Saint Laurent de Mure : Aire de grand passage de 80 à 120 emplacements (ouverture du 1er mai au 30 septembre); - Saint Laurent de Mure : Terrain familial locatif de 12 emplacements

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais

Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France BOAMP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.