Tenders/[no] (26219) Data room equipment, framework agreement
Open🇳🇴NorwayFramework

[no] (26219) Data room equipment, framework agreement

Auto-translated from no
Original title: (26219) Dataromutstyr, rammeavtale
Asker kommune
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: doffin_no

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Norway, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of NOK 40.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through Doffin Norway, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the information and communication technology sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: no
Konkurransen gjelder rammeavtale for kjøp av utstyr til datarom, herunder, men ikke uttømmende, server- og lagringsløsninger, inkludert tilhørende lisenser og tjenester. Anskaffelsens verdi anslås til:  NOK 10.000.000,- eks. mva første år. Maksimalverdi for hele avtaleperioden, inkludert eventuelle opsjoner og forventet prisstigning: NOK 40.000.000,- eks mva. Behovet er usikkert. Volumet kan variere både opp og ned, og vil i avtaleperioden være avhengig av blant annet oppdragsgivers behov, aktiviteter, budsjettsituasjon og andre rammefaktorer. For nærmere informasjon viser vi til anskaffelsesdokumentene. LÆRLING: Oppdragsgiver har vurdert anskaffelsen opp mot anskaffelsesloven § 5h, og konkludert med at det ikke stilles krav til lærlinger i denne anskaffelsen da anskaffelsen er en vareanskaffelse, jf. anskaffelsesloven § 5h 1. ledd Oppdragsgiver: Asker kommune Leveringssted: Akershus Estimert verdi: 40,000,000 NOK Også publisert på TED (EU-terskel)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Doffin Norway and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: no. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Asker kommune

Asker kommune has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Norway. Notices are distributed via Doffin Norway and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.