Tenders/3 registrations for the 26th National Congress of Labor and Procedural Law of TRT 15.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

3 registrations for the 26th National Congress of Labor and Procedural Law of TRT 15.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 3 inscrições para o 26º Congresso Nacional de Direito do Trabalho e Processual do TRT 15
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 20, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,470.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
3 registrations for the 26th National Congress of Labor and Procedural Law of TRT 15. Contracting Body: UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS Location: Campinas, São Paulo Unit: ESP-UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS Modality: Inexigibility Process: 1-P-26948/2026 Purchase Number: 1970 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and staff development Estimated Total Value: R$ 1,470.00 Approved Total Value: R$ 1,470.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS

UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS has issued 943 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 827 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.