Tenders/Road Structure Maintenance Construction (Bridge Inspection Services Part 3)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

Road Structure Maintenance Construction (Bridge Inspection Services Part 3)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 道路構造物維持工事(橋梁点検業務委託その3)
埼玉県 県土整備部 北本県土整備事務所
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_saitama

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Bridges and Procurement Reform. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
道路構造物維持工事(橋梁点検業務委託その3) 課所名: 埼玉県 県土整備部 北本県土整備事務所 業種/業務: ******** 格付: ******** 入札方式: 一般競争入札(ダイレクト入札) 案件場所: 主要地方道川越上尾線/上尾市平方地内外 開札日: 2026/08/26 10:40 予定価格(税抜き): 15,253,000 設計額(税抜き): 15,253,000 結果: 落札者決定 落札者: ピーシー技研株式会社 本店 落札金額: 12,287,000円 案件番号: 26000096706 詳細は埼玉県(調達情報公開システム)を参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI) and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 埼玉県 県土整備部 北本県土整備事務所

埼玉県 県土整備部 北本県土整備事務所 has issued 98 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 53 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Saitama Prefecture (koukai PPI). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.