SECTION 3 F.E.IOANNINON
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power sector. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 135,251.
Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from GreekSUPPLY OF LIQUID FUELS SECTION 3: (HEATING & DIESEL) F.E. IOANNINON. The subject of the contract is the selection of contractor(s) for the supply of diesel fuel and heating oil, in order to cover the needs of the Student Dormitory of IOANNINA, under the Administrative Responsibility of I.NE.DI.VI.M., for a period from the day after the signing of the contract until 31/12/2026 or until the budget amounts are exhausted. The items to be procured are classified under the following Common Public Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes: 09135100-5 and 09134100-8. The contract is divided into five (5) Sections, based on geographical criteria. The budget for each Section is formed by summing the separate budgets – commitments of each Student Dormitory. It is clarified that within this total budget for each section, the financial offers must also not exceed the individual budgets of each Student Dormitory. Offers are submitted for all services of this tender or for any Section or Sections thereof. The estimated total value of the contract for Section 3 amounts to €135,251.21 excluding 24% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €167,711.5). The initial duration of the contract is defined from the day after the signing of the contract until 31/12/2026 or until the budget amounts are exhausted. A detailed description of the physical object of the contract is given in Annex I of this tender notice. The contract will be awarded based on the criterion of the most economically advantageous offer, exclusively based on price and specifically the highest percentage discount (%), on the legally determined average retail selling price per liter at the time, in each Prefecture, of heating and diesel oil (before VAT) on the day of delivery of each quantity, as the average retail price results from the Fuel Prices Observatory of the Ministry of Development, website www.fuelprices.gr.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.