Tenders/300.10.005/2026/327 - Public Procurement/ Public Tender/ Acquisition of Services/ Acquisition of services for the application of the selection method "Medical Examination - 575 Examinations
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices2 days remaining

300.10.005/2026/327 - Public Procurement/ Public Tender/ Acquisition of Services/ Acquisition of services for the application of the selection method "Medical Examination - 575 Examinations

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 300.10.005/2026/327 - Contratação Pública/ Concurso Público/Aquisição de Serviços/ Aquisição de serviços para aplicação do método de seleção " Exame Médico - 575 Exames
Direção-Geral de Reinserção e Serviços Prisionais
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 128,472. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
300.10.005/2026/327 - Contratação Pública/ Concurso Público/Aquisição de Serviços/ Aquisição de serviços para aplicação do método de seleção " Exame Médico - 575 Exames. Contracting entity: Direção-Geral de Reinserção e Serviços Prisionais. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 79600000-0, Serviços de recrutamento. Base price: 128.472,25 €. DR announcement nr: 22049/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Direção-Geral de Reinserção e Serviços Prisionais

Direção-Geral de Reinserção e Serviços Prisionais has issued 161 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 144 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.