Tenders/32-CS-5980; 54.676/25 Rehabilitation of the pavement of the A-23 Motorway, P.K. 31+050 to 37+750. Section: Junction p.k. 31 (Segorbe-Altura) to the viaduct over the Palancia river. Sector CS-3. Province of Castellón
Closed🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

32-CS-5980; 54.676/25 Rehabilitation of the pavement of the A-23 Motorway, P.K. 31+050 to 37+750. Section: Junction p.k. 31 (Segorbe-Altura) to the viaduct over the Palancia river. Sector CS-3. Province of Castellón

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 32-CS-5980; 54.676/25 Rehabilitación del firme de la Autovía A-23, P.K. 31+050 al 37+750. Tramo: Enlace p.k. 31 (Segorbe-Altura) al viaducto sobre el río Palancia. Sector CS-3.Provincia de Castellón
Dirección General de Carreteras
Published: Mar 27, 2026
Updated: Jul 12, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender is closed

The submission deadline for this tender has passed. It is no longer accepting bids.

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Dirección General de Carreteras | 12,974,995.57 EUR

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 13.0 million.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel.

Description

Original language: Spanish

Id licitación: C54251259800; Órgano de Contratación: Dirección General de Carreteras; Importe: 12974995.57 EUR; Estado: RES

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on March 27, 2026. Last refreshed 51 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dirección General de Carreteras

Dirección General de Carreteras has issued 160 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 45 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.