Tenders/Electricity for Sendai Joint Government Building and 4 Other Buildings
Open🇯🇵JapanSupplies

Electricity for Sendai Joint Government Building and 4 Other Buildings

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 仙台合同庁舎外4庁舎で使用する電気
財務省
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: jp_geps

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Power Generation, Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency and Fuel. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 15, 2026.

Published through GEPS Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
仙台合同庁舎外4庁舎で使用する電気 入 札 公 告 次のとおり一般競争入札に付します。 令和8年9月4日 支出負担行為担当官 東北財務局総務部長 須田 渉 ◎調達機関番号 O15 ◎所在地番号 04 1 電子入札システムの利用 本調達は「電子調達システム」(https://www.p-portal.go.jp/pps-web-biz/) を利用した応札、入開札手続及び電子契約により実施するものとする。なお、当該システムへは東北財務局のホームページ(https://lfb.mof.go.jp/tohoku/)からリンクも可能である。 ただし、「紙」による証明書等、入札書の提出及び契約手続も可とする。 2 調達内容 (1)品目分類番号 26 (2)購入等件名及び予定数量 仙台合同庁舎外4庁舎で使用する電気 【A】仙台合同庁舎     契約電力2,700kW 予定使用電力量5,295,000kWh 【B】青森合同庁舎     契約電力118kW 予定使用電力量257,200kWh 【C】盛岡合同庁舎     契約電力60kW 予定使用電力量135,400kWh 【D】秋田第二合同庁舎   契約電力87kW 予定使用電力量291,800kWh 【E】福島第二地方合同庁舎 契約電力139kW 予定使用電力量325,900kWh (3)調達件名の特質等 入札説明書による。 (4)供給期間 令和8年12月1日から令和9年11月30日まで (5)需要場所 入札説明書による。 (6)入札方法 入札金額は各社において設定する契約電力に対する単価(kW単価、同一月においては単一のものとする。)及び使用電力量に対する単価(kWh単価、同一月においては単一のものとする。)を根拠(小数点以下を含むことができる。)とし、当局が提示する契約電力及び予定使用電力量の対価を入札金額とすること。 なお、落札決定にあたっては、入札書に記載された金額に当該金額の10%に相当する額を加算した金額(当該金額に1円未満の端数があるときは、その端数金額を切り捨てるものとする。)をもって落札価格とするので、入札者は、消費税に係る課税事業者であるか免税事業者であるかを問わず、見積もった契約金額の110分の100に相当する金額を入札書に記載すること。 ただし、発電費用等にかかる燃料価格変動の燃料費調整額及び再生可能エネルギー発電促進賦課金については入札金額に含めないこととする。 3 競争参加資格 (1)予算決算及び会計令第70条の規定に該当しない者であること。なお、未成年者、被保佐人又は被補助人であって、契約締結のために必要な同意を得ている者は、同条中、特別の理由がある場合に該当する。 (2)予算決算及び会計令第71条の規定に該当しない者であること。 (3)令和7・8・9年度財務省競争参加資格(全省庁統一資格)において、「物品の製造」又は「物品の販売」で「A」又は「B」の等級に格付けされ、東北地域の競争参加資格を有する者、又は、当該競争参加資格を有していない者で、入札書の受領期限までに競争参加資格審査を受け、競争参加資格者名簿に登載された者であること。 (4)各省各庁から指名停止等を受けていない者(支出負担行為担当官が特に認める者を含む。)であること。 (5)経営の状況又は信用度が極度に悪化していないと認められる者であり、適正な契約の履行が確保される者であること。 (6)電気事業法第2条の2の規定に基づき小売電気事業の登録を受けている者であること。 (7)予算決算及び会計令第73条の規定に基づき、支出負担行為担当官が定める入札参加資格者として、二酸化炭素排出係数、未利用エネルギーの活用、再生可能エネルギーの導入、需要家への省エネルギー・節電に関する情報提供の取組並びに電源構成及び二酸化炭素排出係数の情報の開示に関し、入札説明書において示す入札適合条件を満たすこと。 4 入札書の提出場所等 (1)入札書の提出場所、契約条項を示す場所、入札説明書の交付場所及び問い合わせ先 〒980-8436 宮城県仙台市青葉区本町3-3-1 仙台合同庁舎 東北財務局総務部 合同庁舎管理官 合同庁舎管理第一係 岡 邦洋 電話022-263-1111(内線3752) (2)入札説明書等の交付方法 入札説明書等は「調達ポータル」(https://www.p-portal.go.jp/pps-web- biz/UZA01/OZA0101)で交付する。 なお、紙による入札説明書等の交付を希望する場合には、上記4(1)の場所にて交付する。 (3)入札申込期限 令和8年10月13日(火)17時00分 (4)入札書の受領期限 令和8年10月14日(水)17時00分 (5)開札の日時及び場所 令和8年10月15日(木)10時OO分 仙台合同庁舎B棟(6階)東北財務局第三会議室 (6)(3)から(5)については、電子調達システムにおいてシステム障害が発生した場合には、別途通知する日時に変更する場合がある。 5 その他 (1)入札及び契約手続において使用する言語及び通貨 日本語及び日本国通貨に限る。 (2)入札保証金及び契約保証金 免除。 (3)入札者に要求される事項 この一般競争に参加を希望する者は、当局が交付する入札説明書に基づいた証明書、入札書等を受領期限までに提出しなければならない。ただし、電子調達システムにおいて障害が発生した場合には、別途通知する日時に変更する場合がある。また、入札者は、入札書の受領期限までの間において、支出負担行為担当官から当該書類に関して説明を求められた場合は、それに応じなければならない。 (4)入札の無効 本公告に示した競争参加資格のない者の提出した入札書及び入札に関する条件に違反した入札書は無効とする。 (5)契約書作成の要否 要。 (6)落札者の決定方法 予算決算及び会計令第79条の規定に基づいて作成された予定価格の制限の範囲内で最低の価格をもって有効な入札を行った入札者を落札者とする。 (7)その他 詳細は入札説明書による。 6 Summary (1)Official in charge of disbursement of the procuring entity: SUDA Wataru ,Director of General Affairs Division, Tohoku Regional Finance Bureau. (2)Classification of the services to be procured:26 (3)Nature and quantity of the products to be purchased:[A]Electricity to be used in Sendai National Government Building Tower. Contract 2,700 kW.The estimated electricity 5,295,000 kWh. [B] Electricity to be used in Aomori National Government Building Tower. Contract 118 kW.The estimated electricity 257,200 kWh. [C] Electricity to be used in Morioka National Government Building Tower. Contract 60 kW.The estimated electricity 135,400 kWh. [D] Electricity to be used in Akita Second National Government Building Tower. Contract 87 kW.The estimated electricity 291,800 kWh. [E] Electricity to be used in Fukushima Second National Government Building Tower. Contract 139 kW.The estimated electricity 325,900 kWh. (4)Delivery period:From December 1,2026 through November 30,2027. (5)Delivery place:as in the tender documentation. (6)Qualification for participating in the tendering procedures:Suppliers eligible for participating in the proposed tender are those who shall: (a) Not come under Article 70 of the Cabinet Order concerning the Budget, Auditing and Accounting. Furthermore, minors, Person under Conservatorship or Person under Assistance that obtained the consent necessary for concluding a contract may be applicable under cases of special reasons within the said clause. (b) Not come under Article 71 of the Cabinet Order concerning the Budget, Auditing and Accounting. (c) Have Grade A or B in “Manufacture” or “Selling”in terms of the qualification for participating in tenders by Organizations in the Tohoku area related to the Ministry of finance(Single qualification for every ministry and agency)in the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. (d) Not those who are judged to be inappropriate as the other party to a contract on account of having violated any of the clauses of contract and illegal or unfair act previously made with an official in charge of any of the relevant local bureaus, or branch bureaus, or divisions, or offices. (e) Have not received suspension of designated contractor status, etc. from any ministry or agency(including person specially qualified by officials in charge of disbursement of the procuring entity). (f) Have registered in accordance with Article 2-2 of the Electricity Utilities Industry Law. (g) Fulfill the requirement mentioned in the tender manual that are stated from the viewpoint of reducing CO2. (7)Time-limit for acceptance:17:00, October 13, 2026. (8)Time-limit for tender:17:00, October 14, 2026. (9)Contact point for the notice: OKA Kunihiro , Special Staff Section for Common Building for Government Offices, Tohoku Regional Finance Bureau, Sendai National Government Building Tower, 3-3-1 Hon-cho Aoba-ku Sendai-city Miyagi 980-8436 Japan, TEL 022-263-1111(ex.3752). 調達機関: 財務省 所在地: 宮城県 調達種別: 一般競争入札の入札公告(WTO対象) 分類: 物品・役務

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GEPS Japan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 財務省

財務省 has issued 481 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 103 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Finance & Banking, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 官公需 (kkj.go.jp) and GEPS Japan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.