Tenders/Equipping Offices of the General Entertainment Authority 4.06

Equipping Offices of the General Entertainment Authority 4.06

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: تجهيز مكاتب الهيئة العامة للترفية 4.06
الهيئة العامة للترفيه
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
تجهيز مكاتب الهيئة العامة للترفية 4.06 رقم المرجع: 260939000791 رقم المنافسة: 10260040 الجهة الحكومية: الهيئة العامة للترفيه الفرع: إدارة المشتريات - هيئة الترفيه نوع المنافسة: منافسة عامة آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-10-04 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-13 15:00 قيمة كراسة الشروط: 5,000.00 ريال تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101422. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About الهيئة العامة للترفيه

الهيئة العامة للترفيه has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Education & Training, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.