Tenders/4745-Upgradation & Repair of Water Filtration Plants (D-Block,N-Block)

4745-Upgradation & Repair of Water Filtration Plants (D-Block,N-Block)

COMSATS University Islamabad (CUI) - Lahore Campus
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Rehabilitation. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

CUI Lahore Campus --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: COMSATS University Islamabad Office Name: COMSATS University Islamabad (CUI) - Lahore Campus Office Address: 1.5 KM Defence Road, Off Raiwind Road, Lahore. Phone: 042-111-001-007 City: lahore Contact Person: Muhammad Shahid Contact Email: mshahid@cuilahore.edu.pk Contact Phone: +92-429-920-4779 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No CUI-LHR-TN-26-1932 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Miscellaneous Tender Nature Local Note CUI Lahore Campus Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 24,353.00 Bid Validity 30 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMSATS University Islamabad (CUI) - Lahore Campus

COMSATS University Islamabad (CUI) - Lahore Campus has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.