Tenders/Cement M500
Awarded🇺🇦UkraineSuppliesThis tender has expired

Cement M500

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Цемент М500
КВАРТИРНО-ЕКСПЛУАТАЦІЙНИЙ ВІДДІЛ МІСТА ОДЕСА
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ТОВ "АВАБУД" — UAH 37,000

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Ukraine

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Banking and Taxation. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 40,726.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from uk
The supply of Goods is carried out by the Supplier from the date of signing the Agreement. The supply of Goods must be carried out by the Supplier during the period from 9:00 to 16:00, except for Saturdays and Sundays. The Goods must be packed by the Supplier in packaging that corresponds to the nature of the Goods of this type in such a way as to ensure its preservation from damage or destruction, atmospheric precipitation during transportation, storage and loading/unloading services during delivery. The Supplier bears the risk of damage or destruction of the Goods until their delivery to the Customer. The Supplier must deliver new Goods to the Customer, the quality of which corresponds to the requirements and conditions established by the current legislation of Ukraine for this category of Goods. If otherwise is not provided by the Specification, which is an integral appendix to the Agreement, the Supplier, together with the Goods, undertakes to transfer the following documents to the Customer on the day of receipt of the Goods: documents certifying the quality of the Goods – originals or copies certified by the signature of the head and the seal (if used) of the Supplier, invoice for the Goods or batch of Goods – original, invoice – original documents confirming the origin of the Goods and their movement, if the Supplier is not the manufacturer of the Goods (in particular, but not exclusively: copies of purchase and sale agreements, invoices, acceptance certificates, warehouse documents, etc.). In case of absence of the specified documents (one or more), the Customer has the right, at its discretion, to postpone the acceptance of the Goods until the Supplier provides all the necessary accompanying documents or refuse to accept the Goods. In case of non-provision or untimely provision by the Supplier of all necessary accompanying documents for the supplied Goods, the Supplier bears all risks and losses associated with possible delay in the supply of Goods, downtime of transport (including costs associated with the return of Goods and/or their re-delivery, etc.), and other risks and losses that arose due to non-provision (untimely provision) of accompanying documents for the Goods, as well as related to the accuracy of such accompanying documents. The Supplier guarantees that the Goods do not originate from the Russian Federation, the Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. Payment for the supplied Goods is made in the amount of 100% of the cost of such Goods, within 30 (thirty) working days from the date of delivery of the Goods to the Customer's address based on the provided accompanying documents. Payments under the Agreement are made in accordance with subparagraph 2 of paragraph 19 of the Procedure for exercising powers by the State Treasury Service in a special regime in the conditions of martial law, approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated June 9, 2021 No. 590 (as amended) in the national currency of Ukraine, hryvnia, in non-cash form by transferring the amounts due to be paid to the current account of the Supplier, indicated in the Agreement. The Customer makes payments within the received budget financing. In case of delay in budget financing, payment for the supplied Goods is made within 5 (five) working days from the date of receipt by the Customer of the budget allocation for financing the purchase to its registration account. The price of the Agreement includes: the price of the Goods, all taxes, fees and other mandatory payments, expenses related to pre-sale preparation and sale of Goods to the Customer, all expenses of the Supplier, including the cost of transport services for delivery of Goods to the place of delivery specified by the Agreement, performance of loading/unloading services during delivery of Goods, carrying Goods into the premises, checking completeness, integrity and absence of damage in the presence of Customer's representatives.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About КВАРТИРНО-ЕКСПЛУАТАЦІЙНИЙ ВІДДІЛ МІСТА ОДЕСА

КВАРТИРНО-ЕКСПЛУАТАЦІЙНИЙ ВІДДІЛ МІСТА ОДЕСА has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.