Tenders/5230M34 Marschbrookweg

5230M34 Marschbrookweg

Magistrat der Stadt Bremerhaven, Baureferat Fährstraße 20, Technisches Rathaus 27568 Bremerhaven
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: bremen_vergabe

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, architecture and engineering and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads and Demolition. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vergabe Bremen (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

ca. 1.420 m² Asphalt-Rückbau ca. 1.305 m² Fahrbahnneubau in Asphaltbauweise ca. 1.310 m² Pflasterbefestigung herstellen, verschiedene Ausführungen ca. 670 m² Hoch- und Tiefbordanlagen in Beton herstellen ca. 65 m Pflasterrinnen, Bord- und Pendelrinne herstellen Marschbrookweg - Greifswalder Straße bis Sportplatz

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vergabe Bremen (Germany) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Magistrat der Stadt Bremerhaven, Baureferat Fährstraße 20, Technisches Rathaus 27568 Bremerhaven

Magistrat der Stadt Bremerhaven, Baureferat Fährstraße 20, Technisches Rathaus 27568 Bremerhaven has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Private Sector. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via Vergabe Bremen (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.