Tenders/FY2024 Emergency Measures for Export Environment Improvement Consignment Project (Project to Establish Monitoring and Inspection Methods for Agricultural, Livestock, and Aquatic Products)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

FY2024 Emergency Measures for Export Environment Improvement Consignment Project (Project to Establish Monitoring and Inspection Methods for Agricultural, Livestock, and Aquatic Products)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和6年度輸出環境整備緊急対策委託事業(農畜水産物のモニタリング検査法の確立事業)
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: May 23, 2025
Updated: Jun 22, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

About This Opportunity

令和6年度輸出環境整備緊急対策委託事業( — consulting services contract awarded in Japan by Government of Japan (org 8002040). Awarded to 一般財団法人日本食品分析センター (JPY 88.0M, May 2025).

This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security and Research sectors. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 88.0 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese

FY2024 Emergency Measures for Export Environment Improvement Consignment Project (Project to Establish Monitoring and Inspection Methods for Agricultural, Livestock, and Aquatic Products)

Procurement Case Number: 0000000000000524890
Contract Award Date: 2025-05-23
Contract Award Amount: ¥88,000,000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on May 23, 2025. Last refreshed 69 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.