Tenders/Supply of a Steel Medical Waste Cart, Openable and Closable, Capacity 600-1000 Liters
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies4 days remaining

Supply of a Steel Medical Waste Cart, Openable and Closable, Capacity 600-1000 Liters

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد عربة نقل النفايات الطبية ستيل قابلة للفتح و الاغلاق سعة 600 - 1000 لتر
مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Maternal Child Health. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد عربة نقل النفايات الطبية ستيل قابلة للفتح و الاغلاق سعة 600 - 1000 لتر رقم المرجع: 260939000992 رقم المنافسة: 2026/8006 الجهة الحكومية: مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام الفرع: إدارة المشتريات نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-09 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-07 14:15 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101555. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام

مستشفى قوى الأمن بالدمام has issued 75 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.