Tenders/FY2026 No. 6 Survey and design consignment work for signal pole replacement
Open🇯🇵JapanServices

FY2026 No. 6 Survey and design consignment work for signal pole replacement

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度 第6号 信号柱更新工事に係る調査設計委託
三重県 — 警察本部 警察本部会計課
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, architecture and engineering and legal services sectors, with a focus on Contract Law. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
令和8年度 第6号 信号柱更新工事に係る調査設計委託 課所名: 警察本部 警察本部会計課 案件分類: 委託 入札方式: 随意契約方式・最低価格 参加資格地域要件等: 三重県内にある本店又は支店等で利用登録がある登録事業者 年度: 令和08年度 内訳書要否: 否 契約管理番号: 802000260826135247 詳細は三重県物件調達システムを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 警察本部 警察本部会計課

三重県 — 警察本部 警察本部会計課 has issued 178 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.