Tenders/Yokkaichi Agricultural High School FY2026 Second Half Propane Gas Supply (Unit Price Contract)
Open🇯🇵JapanServices

Yokkaichi Agricultural High School FY2026 Second Half Propane Gas Supply (Unit Price Contract)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 四日市農芸高等学校 令和8年度下半期プロパンガスの供給(単価契約)
三重県 — 高等学校・中学校 四日市農芸高等学校
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power, education and training and legal services sectors, with a focus on Secondary Education and Contract Law. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
四日市農芸高等学校 令和8年度下半期プロパンガスの供給(単価契約) 課所名: 高等学校・中学校 四日市農芸高等学校 案件分類: その他 入札方式: 随意契約方式・単価契約・品目別 参加資格地域要件等: 三重県内にある本店又は支店等で利用登録がある登録事業者 年度: 令和08年度 内訳書要否: 否 契約管理番号: 502300260826163505 詳細は三重県物件調達システムを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 高等学校・中学校 四日市農芸高等学校

三重県 — 高等学校・中学校 四日市農芸高等学校 has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.