Tenders/FY2026 Mie Prefecture Comprehensive Disaster Prevention Training Venue Setup/Removal Services Contract
Open🇯🇵JapanServices

FY2026 Mie Prefecture Comprehensive Disaster Prevention Training Venue Setup/Removal Services Contract

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度三重県総合防災訓練会場設営・撤去等業務委託
三重県 — 防災対策部、防災対策部地域機関 防災対策部
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: jp_pref_mie

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense, legal services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Contract Law and Procurement Reform. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Mie Prefecture (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
令和8年度三重県総合防災訓練会場設営・撤去等業務委託 課所名: 防災対策部、防災対策部地域機関 防災対策部 案件分類: 委託 入札方式: 一般競争入札・最低価格 参加資格地域要件等: 三重県内にある本店又は支店等で利用登録がある登録事業者 年度: 令和08年度 内訳書要否: 否 契約管理番号: 120010260901192754 詳細は三重県物件調達システムを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mie Prefecture (e-procurement) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 三重県 — 防災対策部、防災対策部地域機関 防災対策部

三重県 — 防災対策部、防災対策部地域機関 防災対策部 has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Law & Legal Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Mie Prefecture (e-procurement). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.