Tenders/[Japan Patent Office] FY Reiwa 8 Intellectual Property Management Support Model Region Creation Support Project (Feasibility Study on Building an IP Ecosystem in Koriyama City)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

[Japan Patent Office] FY Reiwa 8 Intellectual Property Management Support Model Region Creation Support Project (Feasibility Study on Building an IP Ecosystem in Koriyama City)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 【特許庁】令和8年度知財経営支援モデル地域創出支援事業(郡山市知財エコシステム構築に関する実現可能性調査研究)
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology, trade and industry and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Feasibility Studies. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 4.2 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
【特許庁】令和8年度知財経営支援モデル地域創出支援事業(郡山市知財エコシステム構築に関する実現可能性調査研究) 調達案件番号: 0000000000000612761 落札日: 2026-08-26 落札金額: ¥4,153,412

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.