Tenders/FY2026 Distribution and Logistics Labor Saving and Productivity Improvement Promotion Project (Survey on Flexible Tax Rate Changes and Related Laws and Systems in Foreign Countries)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

FY2026 Distribution and Logistics Labor Saving and Productivity Improvement Promotion Project (Survey on Flexible Tax Rate Changes and Related Laws and Systems in Foreign Countries)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度流通・物流における省力化・生産性向上の推進事業(諸外国における柔軟な税率変更事例やその法令その他諸制度に関する調査事業)
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking, trade and industry and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 20.0 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Japanese
令和8年度流通・物流における省力化・生産性向上の推進事業(諸外国における柔軟な税率変更事例やその法令その他諸制度に関する調査事業) 調達案件番号: 0000000000000615330 落札日: 2026-08-28 落札金額: ¥19,986,870

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.