Tenders/FY2026 Domestic Oil and Natural Gas Geological Survey, Methane Hydrate Research and Development Project (Survey and Verification Project for Securing Human Resources in the Comprehensive Energy Industry)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsulting

FY2026 Domestic Oil and Natural Gas Geological Survey, Methane Hydrate Research and Development Project (Survey and Verification Project for Securing Human Resources in the Comprehensive Energy Industry)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度国内石油天然ガス地質調査・メタンハイドレート研究開発等事業(総合エネルギー産業担い手確保に係る調査・検証等事業)
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: Aug 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 株式会社博報堂 — ¥66,793,950

Browse open Energy & Power tenders in Japan

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the energy and power and Research sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 66.8 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the energy and power sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
FY2026 Domestic Oil and Natural Gas Geological Survey, Methane Hydrate Research and Development Project (Survey and Verification Project for Securing Human Resources in the Comprehensive Energy Industry)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on August 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.